Search by Keyword:
[…] 2018.4.5 Application for OSC for Sale of Dwelling 563
Location: Orange County
Judge: Howard, Theodore R
Hearing Date: 2018.4.5
Excerpt: ...atter is timely presented to the Court. (See 2/13/18 Decl. herein). However, a proposed Order to Show Cause form was not provided by the Applicant, as the Court requested in the minutes of 2/9/18. Under CCP §704.770, “(a) Upon the filing of the application by the judgment creditor, the court shall set a time and place for hearing and order the judgment debtor to show cause why an order for sale should not be made in accordance with the applica...
2018.4.5 Application for Right to Attach Order, Writ of Attachment 713
Location: Orange County
Judge: Howard, Theodore R
Hearing Date: 2018.4.5
Excerpt: ...ation.