Search by Keyword:
[…] [¶] An exercise of the option to produce documents under Section 2030.230 is unwarranted or the required specification of those documents is inadequate. [¶] (3) An objection to an interrogatory is without merit or too general. [¶] (b) A motion under subdivision (a) shall be accompanied by a meet and confer declaration. [¶] (c) Unless notice of this...
2018.4.3 Motion to Compel Further Responses 028
Location: Orange County
Judge: Schwarm, Walter
Hearing Date: 2018.4.3
Excerpt: ...uested admission, or set forth an objection to the particular request.” Code of Civil Procedure section 2033.220, explains, “Each answer in a response to request for admission shall be as complete and straightforward as the information reasonably available to the responding party permits. [¶] (b) Each answer shall: [¶] (1) Admit so much of the matter involved in the request as is true, either as expressed in the request itself or as reasona...
2018.4.3 Motion to be Relieved as Counsel 698
Location: Orange County
Judge: Schwarm, Walter
Hearing Date: 2018.4.3
Excerpt: ...e procedures set forth in Code of Civil Procedure section 1011, subdivision (b).