Search by Keyword:
[…] 2019.10.31 Demurrer 494
Location: Orange County
Judge: Crandall, James L
Hearing Date: 2019.10.31
Excerpt: ...r Specific Performance of an Implied Agreement; and Fourth Cause of Action for Breach of Contract alleged in plaintiff Karin Holloway's Complaint is sustained with leave to amend. Defendant argues that the second, third and fourth causes of action are barred by Code of Civil Procedure Sections 366.2(a) and 366.3(a). Code of Civil Procedure§ 366.2(a) provides: "If a person against whom an action may be brought on a liability of the person, whethe...
2019.10.31 Application for Right to Attach Order and for Issuance of Writ of Attachment 469
Location: Orange County
Judge: Crandall, James L
Hearing Date: 2019.10.31