Search by Keyword:
[…] While section 437c(b)(3) does not reference other facts that the opposing party believes are undisputed and material to the court's ruling, CRC, rule 3.1350(f)(3) provides that the content of the separate statement in opposition may include additional material facts pertinent to the disposition of the motion, which Page 2 o...
2018.3.29 Motion to Strike 482
Location: Riverside
Judge: Riemer, Craig
Hearing Date: 2018.3.29
Excerpt: ... irrelevant to the Court's analysis. The plaintiff alleges that the defendant violated Labor Code section 2802 by failing to reimburse travel expenses incurred for “pre‐employment drug testing and physical examination . . . .” Subdivision (a) of that section requires an employer to “indemnify his or her employee for all necessary expenditures or losses incurred by the employee in direct consequence of the discharge of his or her duties, o...
2018.3.29 Preliminary Injunction 600
Location: Riverside
Judge: Asberry, Irma
Hearing Date: 2018.3.29