Search by Keyword:
[…] The court shall whenever relief is granted based on an attorney's affidavit of fault, direct the attorney to pay reasonable compensatory legal fees and costs to opposing c...
2018.2.20 Motion to Compel Responses 646
Location: Orange County
Judge: Schwarm, Walter
Hearing Date: 2018.2.20
Excerpt: ...g party . . . .” Code of Civil Procedure section 2030.270, subdivision (a), explains, “The party propounding interrogatories, and the responding party may agree to extend the time for service of a response to a set of interrogatories . . . .” Code of Civil Procedure section 2030.290 states, in part, “If a party to whom interrogatories are directed fails to serve a timely response, the following rules apply: . . . [¶] (b) The party propou...
2018.2.20 Motion to Compel Responses 165
Location: Orange County
Judge: Schwarm, Walter
Hearing Date: 2018.2.20
Excerpt: ...ginal of the response to them on the propounding party . . . .” Code of Civil Procedure section 2030.270, subdivision (a), explains, “The party propounding interrogatories, and the responding party may agree to extend the time for service of a response to a set of interrogatories . . . .” Code of Civil Procedure section 2030.290 states, in part, “If a party to whom interrogatories are directed fails to serve a timely response, the followi...
2018.2.20 Motion to Amend Judgment 839
Location: Orange County
Judge: Schwarm, Walter
Hearing Date: 2018.2.20
Excerpt: ...C v.