Search by Keyword:
[…] (Pugliese v. Superior Court (2007) 146 Cal.App.4 th 1444, 1450.) “ ‘ “A demurrer based on a statute of li...
2018.3.13 Motion to Deem Requests for Admissions Admitted 685
Location: Orange County
Judge: Schwarm, Walter
Hearing Date: 2018.3.13
Excerpt: ...part, “Within 30 days after service of the requests for admission, the party to whom the requests are directed shall serve the original of the response to them on the requesting party, and a copy of the response on all other parties who have appeared . . . .” Code of Civil Procedure section 2033.260, subdivision (a), explains, “The party requesting admissions and the responding party may agree to extend the time for service of a response to...
2018.2.27 Motion to Compel Responses, Request for Admissions 740
Location: Orange County
Judge: Schwarm, Walter
Hearing Date: 2018.2.27