Search by Keyword:
[…] (Taylor v. Trimble (2017) 13 Cal.App.5th 934, 943- 944; accord, Ortega v. Kmart Corp. (2001) 26 Cal.4th 1200, 1205 [an owner owes patrons “a duty to exercise reasonable care in keeping the premises reasonably safe�...
2020.08.10 Demurrer 123
Location: Orange County
Judge: Lewis, Gregory
Hearing Date: 2020.08.10
Excerpt: ...d, Hecht & Soldberg (1995) 30 Cal.App.4th 1373, 1386-1387.) Under Section 340.6(a), “[a]n action against an attorney for a wrongful act or omission, other than for actual fraud, arising in the performance of professional services shall be commenced within one year after the plaintiff discovers, or through the use of reasonable diligence should have discovered, the facts constituting the wrongful act or omission, or four years from the date of t...
2020.08.03 Demurrer, Motion to Seal 075
Location: Orange County
Judge: Lewis, Gregory
Hearing Date: 2020.08.03